Login |  Register |  help

ALL-LEAGUE

1990
George Wolfrom

1991
Kurt Dankenbrink- Goalie

1992
Scott Russell- Midfield
Tony Sherry- Attack

1993
Ted Doran

1994
John Provost

ALL-CONFERENCE

1995
Pat Bechtle
Greg Glick
Chris Hughes

1996
Scott Gegerson- Midfield
Mike Hughes- Attack

1997
Scott Gegerson- Midfield

1998
Craig Degnan- Attack
Rick Voight
Tim White- Attack

1999
John Dauro- Midfield
Jeff Doran- Midfield

2000
Brian Ferguson- Attack
Ryan Daly- Midfield
Mike Finegan- Midfield
Kevin King- Attack

2001
Kevin King- Attack
Gavin McCutchan- Midfield
Jon Heller- Midfield
Steve Ryerson- Attack
Peter Lucas- Attack

2002
Mike Cove- Defense
Kevin Hill- Attack

2003
Mike Robustello- Midfield
Tom Theodorson- Defense

2004
Mike Robustello- Midfield
Greg Rudolph- Midfield

2005
Tom Piselli- Attack

2007
Keith Arcuri- Defense
Jimmy O'Reilly- Midfield

2008
Christian Sorensen- Defense

2009
Brendan Meehan- Midfield
Marty Zelenko- Attack

2010
Pat Finnerty- Attack
Mike Hayes- Defense

2011
Steve Cecere- Midfield
Pat Finnerty- Attack
Mike Firestone- Defense

2012
Cole Considine- Attack
Nolan Kelly- Midfield



 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-COUNTY

1995
Chris McHale

1996
Chris Hughes- Defense

1997
Mike Hughes- Attack

1999
Rick Voight
Tim White- Attack

2000
Danny Wurwarg- Midfield
John Morgan- Defense

2001
T.J. Santo- Defense
Mike Finegan- Midfield

2002
Kent Lucas- Attack
T.J. Santo- Defense

2003
Mike Cove- Defense
Kevin Riley- Midfield

2004
Eddie Ege- Midfield
Chris White- Attack
Ryan Caso- Defense
Bobby Hayes- Midfield

2005
Danny Orlando- Goalie
Keith O'Connor- Goalie
Chris Krutzler- Defense

2006
Jimmy O'Reilly- Midfield
TC Neuhs- Attack
Nick O'Reilly- Attack

2008
Ryan Alexander- Goalie
Dominic Piselli- Goalie
Gavin Ahern- Attack

2009
Nick Chu- Defense
Alex Doerflein- Midfield

2010
Danny Alles- Defense
Alex Doerflein- Midfield
Zach Scaduto- Attack

2011
Mike Hayes- Defense
Stephen Tita- Midfield

2012
Dan Cecere- Defense
Sean Kenny- Midfield



 

ALL COUNTY

1995
Brian Blaney

1996
Brian Blaney

1998
Mike Hughes- Attack

1999
Craig Degnan- Attack
Mike Hughes- Attack
Joe McDermott- Midfield

2000
Joe McDermott- Midfield
Tim White- Attack
John Dauro- Midfield
Jeff Doran- Midfield

2001
Mike Baudouin- Defense
Lucien Conte- Defense

2002
Mike Baudouin- Defense
Jon Heller- Midfield

2003
Tom Wilmot- Defense
Kevin Hill- Attack
Kent Lucas- Attack
Jeremy Marrano- Midfield

2004
Kent Lucas- Attack
Kevin Hill- Attack
Kevin Riley- Midfield
Keith Marrano- Midfield
Mike Cove- Defense
Chris Gammello- Defense

2005
Eddie Ege- Midfield
Keith Marrano- Midfield
Bobby Hayes- Midfield
John Dreska- LPM

2006
Keith Arcuri- Defense
Matt Beck- Midfield
Bobby Hayes- Midfield
Danny Orlando- Goalie
Steve Serling- Attack
Kyle Yberg- Defense

2007
TC Neuhs- Attack
Colin Serling- Midfield
Ryan Stanley- Defense
Matt Taylor- LPM

2008
Chris Berry- Defense
Nick Chu- Defense
Nick O'Reilly- Attack
Colin Serling- Midfield
Kyle Smith- Attack
Pat Tighe- Midfield

2009
Gavin Ahern- Attack
Ryan Alexander- Goalie
Chris Berry- Defense
Greg Cove- LPM
Nick O'Reilly- Attack
Dominic Piselli- Goalie

2010
Gavin Ahern- Attack
Greg Cove- LSM/Defense
Bryan Gerrato- Midfield
Dominic Moriarty- Goalie
Connor Waxon- Midfield

2011
Bryan Gerrato- Midfield
Dominic Moriarty- Goalie
Zach Scaduto- Attack

2012
Matt Berry- LSM
Peter Clark- Attack
Zach Scaduto- Attack

 

HONORABLE MENTION ALL-AMERICAN/ALL-AMERICAN NOMINEE

1999
Joe McDermott- Midfield

2002
Mike Baudouin- Defense

2003
Tom Wilmot- Defense

2004
Kevin Riley- Midfield
Chris Gammello- Defense

2005
Eddie Ege- Midfield

2008
Colin Serling- Midfield

2009
Gavin Ahern- Attack

2010
Gavin Ahern- Attack

ALL-AMERICAN

1999
Mike Hughes- Attack

2000
Tim White- Attack
Joe McDermott- Midfield

2004
Kent Lucas- Attack

2006
Bobby Hayes- Midfield
Danny Orlando- Goalie

2008
Nick O'Reilly- Attack

2009
Nick O'Reilly- Attack

2010
Greg Cove- Defense

COUNTY/ISLAND AWARDS

Kent Lucas- Attackman of the Year- 2004
Bobby Hayes- Midfielder of the Year- 2006
Danny Orlando- Goalie of the Year 2006

Nick O'Reilly- Attackman of the Year- 2008
Nick O'Reilly- Attackman of the Year- 2009

Kent Lucas- 1st Team ALL-LONG ISLAND 2004
Bobby Hayes- 1st Team ALL-LONG ISLAND 2006
Danny Orlando- 2nd Team ALL-LONG ISLAND 2006
Nick O'Reilly- 1st Team ALL-LONG ISLAND 2008
Colin Serling- 2nd Team ALL-LONG ISLAND 2008
Nick O'Reilly- ALL-LONG ISLAND 2009


Nick O'Reilly- Under Armour All-American Game 2009
Nick O'Reilly- US Lacrosse North/South Game 2009

 

This page was created in 0.1091 seconds on server 132